Navigation
Home Page
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Senior Leadership Team

Senior Leadership Team 1 Luke Bridges - Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team 2 Jane Corkill - Deputy Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team 3 Dominic Neal - Literacy Leader
Senior Leadership Team 4 Paul Usher - Maths Leader, EYFS Leader
Senior Leadership Team 5 Rachel Adams-Constantine - SENCO
Senior Leadership Team 6 Vina Shah - Computing Leader

Office and Premises Staff

Office and Premises Staff 1 Caroline Higgins - Office Manager
Office and Premises Staff 2 Liz Nunn - Office Administrator
Office and Premises Staff 3 Simone Leopold - Site Manager

Early Years Team

Early Years Team 1 Paul Usher - Reception Teacher & Maths Leader
Early Years Team 2 Gemma Bradshaw - Early Years Educator
Early Years Team 3 Tish Broom - Nursery Teacher
Early Years Team 4 EYFS Teaching Assistant
Early Years Team 5 Seija Horne - EYFS Teaching Assistant
Early Years Team 6 Shilpa Shah - EYFS Teaching Assistant
Early Years Team 7 Kim Vickery - Nursery Teacher
Early Years Team 8 Su Fallon - Early Years Educator

Key Stage 1 Team

Key Stage 1 Team 1 Jennifer Mathew - Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 1 Team 2 Stuart Olver - Year 1 Teacher
Key Stage 1 Team 3 Sarah Nekouzad - Year 2 Teacher
Key Stage 1 Team 4 Jacqui Corr - Teaching Assistant

Key Stage 2 Team

Key Stage 2 Team 1 Komal Lathem - Year 3 Teacher and Art Leader
Key Stage 2 Team 2 Sarah Roth - Year 5 Oak Teacher & Music Leader
Key Stage 2 Team 3 Dominic Neal - Y5 Ash Teacher & Literacy Leader
Key Stage 2 Team 4 Andrew Sturgess - Year 6 Teacher and PE Leader
Key Stage 2 Team 5 Virginia Oliver - Spanish Teacher
Key Stage 2 Team 6 Lana Pearson - Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 2 Team 7 Emma Cooper - Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 2 Team 8 Sue Mason - Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 2 Team 9 Niki Martin - Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 2 Team 10 Pat Ayinde - Teacher
Key Stage 2 Team 11 Emma French - Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 2 Team 12 Elizabeth Mendes - Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 2 Team 13 Jo Skinner - Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 2 Team 14 Vina Shah- Y5 Oak Teacher and Computing Leader
Key Stage 2 Team 15 Barbara Wisdish - Year 4 Teacher and RE Leader

PPA Teacher

PPA Teacher 1 Cheryl Pearce - Teacher

Dinner Supervisors and Cooks

Dinner Supervisors and Cooks 1 Rebecca Kini - School Cook
Dinner Supervisors and Cooks 2 Mongiben Bhagat - School Cook
Dinner Supervisors and Cooks 3 Madeline Santa - School Cook
Dinner Supervisors and Cooks 4 Sarah McMillan - Mealtime Supervisor
Dinner Supervisors and Cooks 5 Niki Martin - Mealtime Supervisor
Dinner Supervisors and Cooks 6 Lana Pearson - Mealtime Supervisor
Dinner Supervisors and Cooks 7 Jo Skinner - Mealtime Supervisor
Dinner Supervisors and Cooks 8 Lewis Jordan - Mealtime Supervisor
Dinner Supervisors and Cooks 9 Margaret - Mealtime Supervisor

Breakfast Club

Breakfast Club 1 Lana Pearson - Breakfast Club Leader
Breakfast Club 2 Jacqui Corr - Breakfast Club Supervisor
Breakfast Club 3 Alison Levin - Breakfast Club Supervisor

Inspired by Christ - Reaching Out to All - Being the Best We Can Be

Top